Work Permit Renewal

 

 

 

 

We provide foreign worker permit renewal management services to monitor and ensure every step has meet requirement by authorities in order to obtain renewal work permit ontime  for every foreign worker.   We provide FOMEMA registration and monitor medical checkp up result for every worker.   We ensure every  foreign worker is covered by Foreign Workers Compensation Scheme (FWCS), Foreign Workers Hospitalisation & Surgical Insurance (SKHPPA),  and Foreign Workers Insurance Guarantee (FWIG) during employment period.

Foreign Workers are required to do medical check up (FOMEMA) for 1st year, 2nd year, 4th year, 6th year, 8th year, and 10th year.   Foreign Workers mandatory to be covered by Insurance Guarantee, SOCSO and Medical Insurance for every year.

The following are rates of foreign worker Levy according to Industry sectors:

Industry SectorsLevyPL(KS)ProcessVISA
ManufacturingRM1,850.00RM60.00RM125.00Depand
ConstructionRM1,850.00RM60.00RM125.00On
PlantationRM640.00RM60.00RM125.00Country
AgricultureRM640.00RM60.00RM125.00 
ServiceRM1,850.00RM60.00RM125.00 
Service (Island Resort)RM1,850.00RM60.00RM125.00 

The following are rates of foreign worker visa and security bond based on nationaliry

NationalityVisa (RM)Security Bond (RM)
  Indonesia15.00250.00
  Bangladesh20.00500.00
  Pakistan20.00750.00
  Myanmar19.50750.00
  India50.00750.00
  Philippines36.001,000.00
  ThailandGratis250.00
  Cambodia20.00250.00
  Nepal20.00750.00
  Vietnam13.001,500.00
  Sri Lanka15.00750.00

We want to hear from you! Please don't hesitate to fill out the form below for more questions and information.

Translate »