Foreign Worker Levy

We provide foreign worker permit renewal management services to monitor and ensure every step has meet requirement by authorities in order to obtain renewal work permit ontime  for every foreign worker.   We provide FOMEMA registration and monitor medical checkp up result for every worker.   We ensure every  foreign worker is covered by Socso, Foreign Workers Hospitalisation & Surgical Insurance (SKHPPA),  and Foreign Workers Insurance Guarantee (FWIG) during employment period.

Foreign Workers are required to do medical check up (FOMEMA) for the first 3 years in Malaysia.    Foreign workers are to do medical check up every alternate year.  However, Foreign Workers mandatory to be covered by Insurance Guaranteeand Medical Insurance for every year.

The following are rates of foreign worker Levy according to Industry sectors:

Industry SectorsLevyPL(KS)ProcessVISA
ManufacturingRM1,850.00RM60.00RM125.00Depand
ConstructionRM1,850.00RM60.00RM125.00On
PlantationRM640.00RM60.00RM125.00Country
AgricultureRM640.00RM60.00RM125.00 
ServiceRM1,850.00RM60.00RM125.00 
Service (Island Resort)RM1,850.00RM60.00RM125.00 

The following are rates of foreign worker visa and security bond based on nationaliry

NationalityVisa (RM)Security Bond (RM)
  Indonesia15.00250.00
  Bangladesh20.00500.00
  Pakistan20.00750.00
  Myanmar19.50750.00
  India50.00750.00
  Philippines36.001,000.00
  ThailandGratis250.00
  Cambodia20.00250.00
  Nepal20.00750.00
  Vietnam13.001,500.00
  Sri Lanka15.00750.00

Free Consultant! Call us at: +603-8070 7788